Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS) 2019 | How to apply, Notification, Total post, Selection process, Exam pattern

RDD (Rural Development Department) has released notification for 1,962 recruitments of Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS) Interested candidates may apply online from 08th August, 2019 to 29 August, 2019. Candidates who holding "Matriculation Certificate" & some knowledge of comptuer & smartphone can apply but age must be 18 to 40 years. Here direct link is provided to apply Gram Rozgar Sahayak 2019. Full information is given below like "How to apply for Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS)", "Last date to apply for GRS 2019", "Selectio Process", Eligibility criteria, Admit card or call latter etc. You can apply for Gram Rozgar Sahayak RDD 2019 only by online. There is no option for offline application. So now lets know about "Gram Rozgar Sahayak 2019 Tripura"
 
GRS tripura vacancy 2019

Quick info
Organization: Rural Development Department
Post Name: Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS)
Description: This Exam will conducted by Rural Development Department for the 1,962 posts of Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS). Application form started from 08-08-2019 to 29-08-2019. Interested candidates can apply for this job within this duration but check aligibility & read instructions carefully before apply.


Job Benefits: Rs 15,000/- inclusive of employers EPF contribution with 2% annual increment
Qualification: Matriculation & Knowledge of computer and android phone
Last date of Apply: 29 August, 2019
Full Time
Tripura
Tripura
INDIA
Not AvailableNot AvailableNot Available
INRMonth15000

Gram Rozgar Sahayak recruitment2019

Recruitment 2019
Organized by Rural Development Department
Name of Posts Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS)
Total Number of Vacancies 1,962
Apply Mode Online
Job Location Tripura
Official Websitewww.tripurard.in
Help Line84202-07400

Fee Structure of Gram Rozgar Sahayak 2019

Application Fees
General / OBC INR 200
ST/SC/PHINR 150



Age Limit for GRS 2019

Age Limit on 01-01-2019
Minimum AgeMinimum Age - 18 year
Maximum AgeMaximum Age - 40 year
Age RelaxationSC - 5 Years
ST - 5 Years

Post Distribution for Gram Rozgar Sahayak 2019

District Number of Posts
URSCSTTotal
North Tripura1143768219
Unakoti 792647152
Dhalai1414684271
Khowai1073563205
West Tripura1183970227
Sepahijala1374581263
Gomati1645498316
South Tripura1615296309
Total10213346071962

Important Date for Gram Rozgar Sahayak 2019

Important Date
Date of Notification08th August, 2019
Start Online Application Form 08th August, 2019
Last Date Online Application 29th August, 2019
Last Date of Fee 29th August, 2019
Admit Card 2nd September, 2019 to 14th September, 2019
Exam Date  (OMR)15th September, 2019 (Sunday)
Shortlist of Candidates for Computer Skill Test30th September, 2019
Shortlist of Candidates for Interview1st November, 2019
Final list of selected candidates31st December, 2019

Documents Properties

Document Size Format
Photograph4KB - 75KBJPEG
Full Signature4KB - 75KBJPEG

Selection Process

  • All the candidates have to face OMR based exam
  • Selected candidates will face Comptuer Skill Test.
  • Shortlisted Candidates will be invited for interview & document verificaion.
  • Merit List / result published on official website & final merit list will be published after interview and document verification.
  • If 2 or more candidates have the same markes then preference will be given to the candidates having higher percentage in matriculation exam. In case, matriculation percentage is same then the person having higher qualification will be given preference.

Qualification for Gram Rozgar Sahayak job

  1. Candidate must complete at least Matriculation Examination.
  2. Only working knowledge of Computer and android phone (no certificate is required).

Exam pattern

  1. OMR Exam : The exam will be conducted in english language. There will 120 MCQ's available to solve within 2 hours duration. Each Question will carry one (1) mark & there will no negative marking. This question paper will be divided into 3 parts called Part A, Part B & Part C.
    Part A : This part will contains questions related to General English (up to class 10th standard) with 40 question. 10 Question will be based on comprehension test and 10 Question will be based on ethical values of the candidate.
    Part B : It will check your numerical ability (upto 8th standerad) by 40 questions. These question will be on application of percentage, mensurtion, ratio & proportion, work, time & data interpretation.
    Part C : It is comprise of 40 questions on general knowledge, Rural develkopment schemes of govt of india like MGNREGS, PMAY-G, NRLM and current affairs of India.
  2. Computer Skill Test : sample questions & tutorials are available on the website at least 15 days before the date of Compuer Skill Test.

Important Links for GRS 2019

Important Link
Apply Online Click Here
Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download App Click Here
Join Education Group Click Here

How to apply for RDD GRS job

Follow the following instructions and successfully apply for this job.
  1. Go to Official website
    Click on the below link & open official website.
    Click Here
    Click on Apply Now link.
  2. Register Now
    Register here and create your profile. Fill all details correctly & verify before you hit the Submit button. After successfully registration, note down the registration number. It is your username.
  3. Login
    You can login by entering your username (Number you may note down), then system sends a OTP to your registered mobile number. You have to verify this OTP to login in the system.
  4. Pay Application Fee
    Application fee is acceptable only through online portal.
If you have any Query about this Recruitment then Please ask in Comment, we always with you for help. (Thank You) (Govt Exam Update)

Post a Comment

0 Comments